Elitecon International Share Price

Elitecon International Share Price

  • 7.17-0.04 (-0.42%)
  • Closed
  • As On: 12 Oct, 2026, 03:59 PM IST
Loading...
Open7.34
High7.45
Low7.01
Prev Close7.20
Volume33,88,506
VWAP(₹)7.28

Key Metrics

PE Ratio(x)5.95
EPS - TTM(₹)1.20
MCap(₹ Cr.)1,146.12
MCap Rank11
PB Ratio(x)2.07
Div Yield(%)-
Face Value(₹)1.00
52W High(₹)46.40
52W Low(₹)7.01
MCap/Sales1.52
Beta(1 Month)-
BV/Share(₹)3.48

Elitecon International share price insights

  • Board Meeting Today

    Meeting Agenda: To consider raising of funds. Please add to watchlist to track closely.
  • PAT: Slipping to Red

    Company has posted a loss of Rs 85.05 cr in Mar 31, 2026 quarter after 3 consecutive quarter of profits. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

    Company's annual revenue growth of 409.9% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 193.89%. (Source: Standalone Financials)
  • Elitecon International Share Price Update

    Elitecon International Ltd. share price moved down by -0.42% from its previous close of Rs 7.20. Elitecon International Ltd. stock last traded price is 7.17

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last7.17
    Previous Day7.20

Found Insights useful?

Elitecon International Share Price Returns

1 Day-0.42%
1 Month-12.35%
3 Months-66.02%
1 YearN.A.
3 YearsN.A.
5 YearsN.A.

Elitecon International Share Recommendations

No Recommendations details available for this stock.
Check out other stock recos.

Share Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

Unlock Stock Score, Analyst' Ratings & Recommendations

  • Score on 10-point scale
  • Ratings by analysts
  • Stock performance
JOIN ET PRIME

Financials

  • Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025
    Total Income1,881.381,748.982,195.86524.87313.89
    Total Income Growth (%)7.57-20.35318.3667.22230.78
    Total Expenses1,960.181,609.732,041.03452.02270.77
    Total Expenses Growth (%)21.77-21.13351.5366.94232.18
    EBIT-78.80139.25154.8472.8543.12
    EBIT Growth (%)-156.59-10.07112.5468.94222.27
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-85.05103.57101.8872.0842.97
    PAT Growth (%)-182.121.6741.3367.74222.10
    EBIT Margin (%)-4.197.967.0513.8813.74
    Net Profit Margin (%)-4.525.924.6413.7313.69
    Basic EPS (₹)-0.460.650.730.452.72
    Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025
    Total Income321.70503.13505.69199.29121.22
    Total Income Growth (%)-36.06-0.51153.7464.40147.42
    Total Expenses365.55488.51483.23178.88108.87
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-25.171.09170.1464.31157.14
    EBIT-43.8514.6222.4520.4112.35
    EBIT Growth (%)-399.96-34.9010.0065.2585.57
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-37.039.5420.2020.4112.21
    PAT Growth (%)-488.24-52.77-1.0367.1184.44
    EBIT Margin (%)-13.632.914.4410.2410.19
    Net Profit Margin (%)-11.511.903.9910.2410.07
    Basic EPS (₹)-0.230.060.130.130.77
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2016
    Total Revenue5,084.35551.360.98
    Total Revenue Growth (%)822.140.01-24.72
    Total Expenses4,888.36481.790.93
    Total Expenses Growth (%)914.620.01-26.96
    Profit after Tax (PAT)161.9869.640.03
    PAT Growth (%)132.610.02-
    Operating Profit Margin (%)4.5712.724.98
    Net Profit Margin (%)3.1912.692.94
    Basic EPS (₹)1.1617.490.27
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Revenue1,529.81300.0256.9158.3319.52
    Total Revenue Growth (%)409.90427.17-2.44198.800.00
    Total Expenses1,516.81267.8952.26136.5418.94
    Total Expenses Growth (%)466.21412.59-61.73620.920.00
    Profit after Tax (PAT)13.0932.214.78-78.180.43
    PAT Growth (%)-59.37573.83-0.00-
    Operating Profit Margin (%)0.8910.879.03-134.304.38
    Net Profit Margin (%)0.8510.828.41-134.872.24
    Basic EPS (₹)0.088.0939.51-646.123.79

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • PAT: Slipping to Red

      Company has posted a loss of Rs 85.05 cr in Mar 31, 2026 quarter after 3 consecutive quarter of profits. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Company's annual revenue growth of 409.9% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 193.89%. (Source: Standalone Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2016
    Total Assets1,963.45250.944.17
    Total Assets Growth (%)682.435,910.7211.11
    Total Liabilities1,407.2090.631.10
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)1,452.778,137.9346.29
    Total Equity556.25160.323.07
    Total Equity Growth (%)246.975,113.882.31
    Current Ratio (x)1.442.583.41
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.810.010.13
    Contingent Liabilities0.00411.69-
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Assets627.57169.02119.1686.2584.80
    Total Assets Growth (%)271.3041.8438.161.712,255.56
    Total Liabilities496.2647.56188.56160.4580.82
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)943.44-74.7817.5298.530.00
    Total Equity131.30121.46-69.40-74.203.98
    Total Equity Growth (%)8.10---1,964.3228.80
    Current Ratio (x)1.393.072.470.781.51
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.380.00-2.05-0.876.98
    Contingent Liabilities0.00411.692.02-0.22

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities96.33-0.03-0.11
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-116.46-20.01-0.31
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities12.3020.870.00
    Net Cash Flow-7.800.84-0.42
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent-2.072.67-0.08
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-177.62-3,364.80-113.15
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)2.93-77.93-3.71
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities69.724.55-78.64-28.88-24.55
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-112.44-19.943.64-8.04-2.19
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities45.9016.1276.6236.4027.44
    Net Cash Flow3.170.731.62-0.520.70
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent5.732.561.820.200.72
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)124.2440.15815.26-72.413,518.95
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.720.05-1.81-2.25-1.13

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Cash from Operations vs PAT

      Operating cash flow of Rs 96.33 cr is 0.59 times compared to the reported net profit of Rs 161.98 cr. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 112.44 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 463.98%. (Source: Standalone Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)46.4043.460.93
    Return on Capital Employed (%)34.2143.341.58
    Return on Assets (%)8.2427.750.69
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)6.66299.110.00
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)4.58-23.44
    Price to Earnings (x)47.8574.63-
    Price to Book (x)22.1632.31-
    EV/EBITDA (x)34.1972.28-
    EBITDA Margin (%)4.7313.044.98
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)9.9626.51-6.880.0010.91
    Return on Capital Employed (%)7.5126.526.99897.302.62
    Return on Assets (%)2.0819.054.01-90.640.51
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)24.64150.9215.08-207.746.59
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)3.842.060.550.680.44
    Price to Earnings (x)625.00161.290.27-0.022.93
    Price to Book (x)58.9042.62-0.02-0.020.32
    EV/EBITDA (x)497.46151.5119.29-0.8716.27
    EBITDA Margin (%)1.0211.4712.93-130.169.01

Found Financials useful?

Technicals

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

  • CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters95,00,00,00059.43 %0.00
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII58,22,73,69936.43 %-1.60
    Others6,62,26,3014.14 %1.60
  • CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
    Promoters59.4359.4359.4359.43
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII36.4338.0438.0038.21
    DII0.000.000.000.00
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others4.142.532.562.35

Mutual Funds Ownership

No Data Available

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting

    To consider raising of funds

    Oct 07, 2026

    General Meeting

    -

    Sep 18, 2026

    Board Meeting

    Audited Results

    Sep 11, 2026

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Oct 07, 2026Oct 12, 2026
    To consider raising of funds
    Sep 11, 2026Sep 21, 2026
    Audited Results
    Mar 02, 2026Mar 07, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Feb 20, 2026Feb 27, 2026
    Others
    Oct 31, 2025Nov 05, 2025
    Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  • Announced onEx-DateDividend%
    Nov 06, 2025Nov 12, 20255%
  • No Data Available

  • Announced onEx-Date
    May 07, 2025Jun 25, 2025
    Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:1.0
  • No Data Available

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Sep 18, 2026Oct 20, 2026
    -
    Dec 29, 2025Jan 29, 2026
    -
    Sep 15, 2025Sep 30, 2025
    -
    Aug 06, 2025Aug 29, 2025
    -
    May 09, 2025Jun 02, 2025
    -

About Elitecon International

Elitecon International Ltd., incorporated in the year 1987, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 1,146.12 Crore) operating in Trading sector.

Show More

Industry

Trading

Key Indices Listed On

-

Address

152, Shivani Apartments, Plot No. 63, I.P.Extention, Patparganj,New Delhi, Delhi - 110092

Executive Leadership

VS

Vipin Sharma

Managing Director
DR

Dayanand Ray

Executive Director
P

Preeti

Ind. Non-Executive Director
SK

Susanta Kumar Panda

Ind. Non-Executive Director
Show More

Auditors

V N Purohit & Co.
Poddar Agarwal & Co

FAQs about Elitecon International share

  • 1. What is Elitecon International share price and what are the returns for Elitecon International share?
    Elitecon International share price is Rs 7.17 as on 12 Oct, 2026, 03:59 PM IST. Elitecon International share price is down by 0.42% based on previous share price of Rs. 7.2.
  • 2. What is 52 week high/low of Elitecon International share price?
    Elitecon International share price saw a 52 week high of Rs 46.40 and 52 week low of Rs 7.01.
  • 3. What's the market capitalization of Elitecon International?
    Elitecon International share has a market capitalization of Rs 1,146.12 Cr. Within Trading sector, it's market cap rank is 11.

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 12 Oct 2026
Gallantt Metal
595.60
91.86 (18.24%)
New India Assurance
187.02
24.80 (15.29%)
CarTrade Tech
3,191.30
240.31 (8.15%)
Tata Chemicals
636.95
47.21 (8.01%)
Prime Focus
281.95
20.85 (7.99%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 12 Oct 2026
Birlasoft
272.85
-12.45 (-4.37%)
Lenskart Solutions
648.30
-29.36 (-4.34%)
Avenue Supermart
3,364.90
-151.91 (-4.32%)
Usha Martin
483.15
-18.91 (-3.77%)
Fortis Healthcare
757.25
-29.00 (-3.69%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.