Brand Concepts Share Price

Brand Concepts Share Price

  • 133.73-5.19 (-3.73%)
  • Closed
  • As On: 22 Oct, 2026, 03:31 PM IST
Loading...
Open141.69
High141.69
Low131.20
Prev Close138.91
Volume7,093
VWAP(₹)135.80

Key Metrics

PE Ratio(x)162.04
EPS - TTM(₹)0.83
MCap(₹ Cr.)166.92
MCap Rank30
PB Ratio(x)2.10
Div Yield(%)-
Face Value(₹)10.00
52W High(₹)380.00
52W Low(₹)131.20
MCap/Sales0.71
Beta(1 Month)-0.01
BV/Share(₹)66.26

Brand Concepts share price insights

  • PAT: Slipping to Red

    Company has posted a loss of Rs 2.83 cr in Jun 30, 2026 quarter after 3 consecutive quarter of profits. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 4.64% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 14.27% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Brand Concepts Share Price Update

    Brand Concepts Ltd. share price moved down by -3.73% from its previous close of Rs 138.91. Brand Concepts Ltd. stock last traded price is 133.73

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last133.73
    Previous Day138.91

Found Insights useful?

Brand Concepts Share Price Returns

1 Day-3.73%
1 Month-12.35%
3 Months-28.83%
1 Year-58.79%
3 Years-72.71%
5 Years218.03%

Brand Concepts Share Recommendations

No Recommendations details available for this stock.
Check out other stock recos.

Share Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

Unlock Stock Score, Analyst' Ratings & Recommendations

  • Score on 10-point scale
  • Ratings by analysts
  • Stock performance
JOIN ET PRIME

Financials

  • Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
    Total Income80.7090.9388.8097.9672.74
    Total Income Growth (%)-11.252.40-9.3534.679.82
    Total Expenses79.2585.9883.9291.2567.98
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-7.832.45-8.0334.229.86
    EBIT1.464.954.876.714.76
    EBIT Growth (%)-70.601.60-27.3541.079.30
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-2.830.880.642.341.56
    PAT Growth (%)-420.2237.79-72.5349.9719.28
    EBIT Margin (%)1.805.455.496.856.54
    Net Profit Margin (%)-3.510.970.722.382.14
    Basic EPS (₹)-2.270.710.511.881.25
    Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
    Total Income80.7090.9388.8097.9672.74
    Total Income Growth (%)-11.252.40-9.3534.679.82
    Total Expenses79.3286.1083.9291.2567.98
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-7.872.59-8.0334.229.86
    EBIT1.384.834.876.714.76
    EBIT Growth (%)-71.35-0.83-27.3541.079.30
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-2.900.770.642.341.56
    PAT Growth (%)-479.0019.34-72.5349.9719.28
    EBIT Margin (%)1.725.325.496.856.54
    Net Profit Margin (%)-3.600.840.722.382.14
    Basic EPS (₹)-2.330.610.511.881.25
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Revenue349.95293.02252.00163.6086.77
    Total Revenue Growth (%)19.4316.2854.0488.5497.71
    Total Expenses348.52285.34235.41150.3885.73
    Total Expenses Growth (%)22.1421.2156.5475.4262.08
    Profit after Tax (PAT)1.095.2310.889.780.63
    PAT Growth (%)-79.24-51.8911.291,451.37-
    Operating Profit Margin (%)5.046.759.1211.126.80
    Net Profit Margin (%)0.311.794.345.980.73
    Basic EPS (₹)0.874.2210.009.360.54
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Revenue349.95293.02252.00163.6086.77
    Total Revenue Growth (%)19.4316.2854.0488.54102.31
    Total Expenses348.64285.34235.41150.3885.73
    Total Expenses Growth (%)22.1821.2156.5475.4266.17
    Profit after Tax (PAT)0.975.2310.9610.040.76
    PAT Growth (%)-81.50-52.249.171,219.79-
    Operating Profit Margin (%)5.016.759.1211.126.80
    Net Profit Margin (%)0.271.794.376.150.88
    Basic EPS (₹)0.784.2210.079.600.72

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • PAT: Slipping to Red

      Company has posted a loss of Rs 2.83 cr in Jun 30, 2026 quarter after 3 consecutive quarter of profits. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 4.64% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 14.27% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Assets362.10272.80161.0594.9075.75
    Total Assets Growth (%)32.7369.3969.7125.280.58
    Total Liabilities279.39193.03105.2667.2757.50
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)44.7483.3856.4716.99-0.27
    Total Equity82.7079.7855.7927.6318.24
    Total Equity Growth (%)3.6742.99101.9551.423.36
    Current Ratio (x)1.141.311.401.391.33
    Total Debt to Equity (x)1.641.290.760.921.35
    Contingent Liabilities65.1260.3418.170.17-
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Assets362.45273.28161.5395.2975.88
    Total Assets Growth (%)32.6369.1869.5125.586.86
    Total Liabilities279.39193.03105.2667.2757.50
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)44.7483.3856.4716.999.96
    Total Equity83.0680.2556.2628.0218.37
    Total Equity Growth (%)3.5042.64100.7952.53-1.87
    Current Ratio (x)1.141.311.401.391.33
    Total Debt to Equity (x)1.631.280.750.901.34
    Contingent Liabilities65.0660.3418.170.910.95

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-11.64-2.83-7.4511.7514.00
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-18.19-27.61-30.29-8.96-6.39
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities29.6830.2037.62-2.60-7.52
    Net Cash Flow-0.16-0.25-0.120.200.09
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent0.110.260.490.610.42
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-59.99-46.06-20.1047.4627.24
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-11.63-36.22-5.682.161.76
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-11.64-2.83-7.4511.7514.00
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-18.19-27.61-30.29-8.96-6.39
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities29.6830.2037.62-2.60-7.52
    Net Cash Flow-0.16-0.25-0.120.200.09
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent0.110.260.490.610.42
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-59.99-46.06-20.1047.46-80.64
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-11.63-36.22-5.682.161.76

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Decrease in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 18.19 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 34.11%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)1.316.5519.4935.383.45
    Return on Capital Employed (%)12.1114.5829.2644.6519.58
    Return on Assets (%)0.301.916.7510.300.83
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)1.892.714.624.371.74
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)1.101.351.961.911.14
    Price to Earnings (x)232.5670.4270.4223.26120.48
    Price to Book (x)3.014.6113.708.224.12
    EV/EBITDA (x)12.3714.1227.5511.3911.52
    EBITDA Margin (%)8.7811.1711.5913.249.69
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)1.166.5219.4735.824.13
    Return on Capital Employed (%)12.0014.5329.0844.2219.49
    Return on Assets (%)0.261.916.7810.531.00
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)1.892.714.624.371.74
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)1.101.341.951.911.17
    Price to Earnings (x)263.1670.4269.9322.6299.01
    Price to Book (x)2.994.5813.588.104.09
    EV/EBITDA (x)12.4214.1227.5511.3911.52
    EBITDA Margin (%)8.7411.1711.5913.249.69

Found Financials useful?

Technicals

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

  • CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters65,04,02852.11 %0.00
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII3,1500.03 %0.00
    DII29,8010.24 %0.00
    MF00.00 %0.00
    Others59,44,89847.62 %0.00
  • CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
    Promoters52.1152.1152.1152.11
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII0.030.030.000.00
    DII0.240.240.240.24
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others47.6247.6247.6547.65

Mutual Funds Ownership

No Data Available

Corporate Actions

  • General Meeting

    -

    Sep 01, 2026

    Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

    Aug 07, 2026

    Board Meeting

    Audited Results

    May 14, 2026

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Aug 07, 2026Aug 13, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    May 14, 2026May 20, 2026
    Audited Results
    Feb 06, 2026Feb 13, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Oct 31, 2025Nov 06, 2025
    Quarterly Results
    Sep 18, 2025Sep 23, 2025
    Issue Of Warrants
  • Announced onEx-DateDividend%
    May 25, 2023Oct 19, 20235%
    Mar 20, 2023Mar 29, 20235%
  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Sep 01, 2026Sep 24, 2026
    -
    Sep 24, 2025Oct 16, 2025
    -
    Sep 15, 2025Sep 30, 2025
    -
    Aug 02, 2024-
    Book closure from Aug 21, 2024 to Aug 28, 2024
    Aug 02, 2024-
    Book closure from Aug 21, 2024 to Aug 28, 2024

About Brand Concepts

Brand Concepts Ltd., incorporated in the year 2007, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 173.39 Crore) operating in Plastics sector.

Show More

Key Indices Listed On

-

Address

4th Floor, UNO Business Park,Indore Bypass, Road,Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452016

Executive Leadership

PM

Prateek Maheshwari

Managing Director
AK

Abhinav Kumar

WholeTime Director & CFO
AM

Annapurna Maheshwari

Non Exe.Non Ind.Director
GS

Govind Shridhar Shrikhande

Ind. Non-Executive Director
Show More

Auditors

Fadnis & Gupte LLP
Maheshwari & Gupta
Khandelwal & Jhaver

FAQs about Brand Concepts share

  • 1. What is Brand Concepts share price and what are the returns for Brand Concepts share?
    Brand Concepts share price is Rs 133.73 as on 22 Oct, 2026, 03:31 PM IST. Brand Concepts share price is down by 3.73% based on previous share price of Rs. 142.04.
  • 2. What is 52 week high/low of Brand Concepts share price?
    52 Week high of Brand Concepts share is Rs 380.00 while 52 week low is Rs 131.20
  • 3. What is the market cap of Brand Concepts?
    Brand Concepts share has a market capitalization of Rs 166.92 Cr. Within Plastics sector, it's market cap rank is 30.
  • 4. What is the PE & PB ratio of Brand Concepts?
    The PE ratio of Brand Concepts stands at 168.32, while the PB ratio is 2.1.
  • 5. What are the returns for Brand Concepts share?
    Return Performance of Brand Concepts Shares:
    • 1 Week: Brand Concepts share price moved down by 0.50%

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 22 Oct 2026
Tata Teleservices
38.01
5.95 (18.56%)
International Gemmol
353.20
32.10 (10.00%)
Crisil
4,777.20
190.81 (4.17%)
Kaynes Technology
3,294.00
128.91 (4.08%)
Indian Hotels
782.30
29.30 (3.90%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 22 Oct 2026
KEI Industries
3,873.00
-357.40 (-8.45%)
Jindal Saw
249.60
-20.80 (-7.70%)
Cupid Ltd
320.05
-20.70 (-6.08%)
Gallantt Metal
550.70
-32.40 (-5.56%)
Swiggy
211.40
-12.25 (-5.48%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.