Jio Financial Services Share Price

Jio Financial Services Share Price

  • 208.26-2.55 (-1.21%)
  • Live
  • As On: 23 Oct, 2026, 09:46 AM IST
Loading...
Open211.05
High211.50
Low207.83
Prev Close210.80
Volume19,00,876
VWAP(₹)209.44

Key Metrics

PE Ratio(x)81.17
EPS - TTM(₹)2.59
MCap(₹ Cr.)1,39,359
MCap Rank5
PB Ratio(x)1.04
Div Yield(%)0.29
Face Value(₹)10.00
52W High(₹)316.85
52W Low(₹)207.83
MCap/Sales40.54
Beta(1 Month)-
BV/Share(₹)202.71

Jio Financial Services share price insights

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 21.21% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 11.02% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Jio Financial Services Share Price Update

    Jio Financial Services Ltd. share price moved down by -1.21% from its previous close of Rs 210.80. Jio Financial Services Ltd. stock last traded price is 208.26

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last208.26
    Previous Day210.80

Found Insights useful?

Jio Financial Services Share Price Returns

1 Day-1.21%
1 Month-10.29%
3 Months-10.68%
1 Year-32.61%
3 Years0.8%
5 YearsN.A.

Jio Financial Services Share Recommendations

Mean recosCurrent
STRONG BUY

2 Analysts

Strong
Sell
SellHoldBuyStrong
Buy
Analyst Trends
RatingsCurrent1W Ago1M Ago3M Ago
Strong Buy2222
Buy----
Hold----
Sell----
Strong Sell----
# Analysts2222

Financials

  • Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
    Total Income1,699.412,004.541,019.69901.051,002.40
    Total Income Growth (%)-15.2296.5813.17-10.1161.82
    Total Expenses588.34597.48421.90353.54300.68
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-1.5341.6219.3417.58125.84
    EBIT1,111.071,407.06597.79547.51701.72
    EBIT Growth (%)-21.04135.389.18-21.9844.29
    Profit after Tax (PAT)340.44830.25272.22268.98695.04
    PAT Growth (%)-59.00204.991.20-61.30114.08
    EBIT Margin (%)65.3870.1958.6260.7670.00
    Net Profit Margin (%)20.0341.4226.7029.8569.34
    Basic EPS (₹)0.511.270.430.421.10
    Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
    Total Income677.72219.04135.13159.19540.02
    Total Income Growth (%)209.4062.10-15.11-70.52302.16
    Total Expenses62.2875.1043.6747.1665.20
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-17.0771.97-7.40-27.6770.99
    EBIT615.44143.9491.46112.03474.82
    EBIT Growth (%)327.5757.38-18.36-76.41393.83
    Profit after Tax (PAT)575.34105.2480.0473.08456.45
    PAT Growth (%)446.6931.489.52-83.99538.75
    EBIT Margin (%)90.8165.7167.6870.3887.93
    Net Profit Margin (%)84.8948.0559.2345.9184.52
    Basic EPS (₹)0.870.160.130.120.72
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
    Total Revenue3,542.612,078.921,854.68
    Total Revenue Growth (%)70.4112.094,036.22
    Total Expenses1,982.93524.83327.31
    Total Expenses Growth (%)277.8260.35-7,373.56
    Profit after Tax (PAT)1,560.901,612.591,604.55
    PAT Growth (%)-3.210.505,034.56
    Operating Profit Margin (%)65.6076.4482.94
    Net Profit Margin (%)44.4278.9386.55
    Basic EPS (₹)2.412.542.53
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Revenue968.60839.28638.0644.84184.26
    Total Revenue Growth (%)15.4131.541,322.97-75.66-40.72
    Total Expenses194.14185.89117.06-4.507.39
    Total Expenses Growth (%)4.4458.80-2,701.33-160.89-96.17
    Profit after Tax (PAT)681.03548.91382.4731.25168.04
    PAT Growth (%)24.0743.521,123.90-81.4036.55
    Operating Profit Margin (%)81.6381.1183.26118.52119.01
    Net Profit Margin (%)71.7868.1459.9475.06113.07
    Basic EPS (₹)1.070.860.6060.46325.13

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 21.21% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 11.02% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
    Total Assets1,63,497.081,33,509.941,44,862.99
    Total Assets Growth (%)22.46-7.8426.05
    Total Liabilities29,643.4910,013.425,715.33
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)196.0475.20606.27
    Total Equity1,33,853.591,23,496.521,39,147.66
    Total Equity Growth (%)8.39-11.2521.93
    Current Ratio (x)6.9830.421,282.56
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.160.030.00
    Contingent Liabilities1,549.65452.627.80
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Assets29,436.3825,095.5324,474.2024,803.102,228.12
    Total Assets Growth (%)17.302.54-1.331,013.198.15
    Total Liabilities130.90110.0737.39748.850.09
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)18.92194.38-95.010.08-62.50
    Total Equity29,305.4824,985.4624,436.8124,053.942,227.72
    Total Equity Growth (%)17.292.251.59979.768.14
    Current Ratio (x)2,064.782,873.996,837.0933.290.00
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.000.000.000.040.00
    Contingent Liabilities892.94-2.943.1918.77

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-15,438.64-10,083.39-677.57
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-5,696.606,406.181,441.22
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities21,453.703,962.35-753.04
    Net Cash Flow362.72285.1410.61
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent715.04352.3267.18
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)102.95424.446.25
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-1.41-0.390.00
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities1,360.12-1,771.89-283.442,054.90123.04
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-4,998.821,775.571,041.26-1,166.32-122.89
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities3,638.59--753.04-888.92-
    Net Cash Flow-0.113.684.78-0.340.15
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent8.528.634.950.170.51
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-1.2774.342,811.76-66.6741.67
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.000.000.000.360.00

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
    Return on Equity (%)1.161.301.15
    Return on Capital Employed (%)1.641.201.06
    Return on Assets (%)0.951.201.10
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)3.13207.09151.82
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.020.010.01
    Price to Earnings (x)91.7490.09140.85
    Price to Book (x)1.061.171.62
    EV/EBITDA (x)68.7991.13137.14
    EBITDA Margin (%)66.4477.5484.10
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)2.322.191.560.177.54
    Return on Capital Employed (%)2.632.602.170.207.93
    Return on Assets (%)2.312.181.560.127.54
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)0.000.0052.930.000.00
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.030.030.030.000.07
    Price to Earnings (x)212.77270.27588.24--
    Price to Book (x)4.865.789.20--
    EV/EBITDA (x)179.50216.17405.07--
    EBITDA Margin (%)83.0182.6485.19118.52119.01

Found Financials useful?

Share Price Forecast

Exclusively for ETPrime
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP

Technicals

  • Stochastic Crossover

    Bullish signal on weekly chart

    Appeared on: 16 Oct 2026

    Region: Oversold (Below 20)

    Last Signal 31 Jul 2026 (Gain 4.58%)

    Average price gain of 4.90% within 7 weeks of Bullish signal in last 10 years

    5 Day EMA Crossover

    Bearish signal on daily chart

    Appeared on: 16 Oct 2026

    5D EMA: 217.04

    Last Signal 7 Oct 2026 (Loss -2.84%)

    Average price decline of -2.71% within 7 days of Bearish signal in last 5 years

    10 Day EMA Crossover

    Bearish signal on daily chart

    Appeared on: 16 Oct 2026

    10D EMA: 217.28

    Last Signal 24 Sep 2026 (Loss -8.23%)

    Average price decline of -2.76% within 7 days of Bearish signal in last 5 years

    14 Day EMA Crossover

    Bearish signal on daily chart

    Appeared on: 16 Oct 2026

    14D EMA: 218.26

    Last Signal 24 Sep 2026 (Loss -8.23%)

    Average price decline of -2.73% within 7 days of Bearish signal in last 5 years

  • 41%
    Positive Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    58%
    Negative Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    Exclude

    Global Meltdown1st Jan 2008 to 10th Nov 2008

    Covid Crisis1st Feb 2020 to 31st Mar 2020

  • R1212.50Pivot

    210.57

    S1208.86
    R2214.21S2206.93
    R3217.85S3203.29
  • 5 Days14 Days28 Days
    5.124.995.01

Found Technicals useful?

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

  • CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters3,24,38,87,36649.13 %0.00
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII70,31,19,64010.65 %-0.61
    DII87,64,14,91813.28 %0.04
    MF33,55,21,3065.08 %0.12
    Others1,77,97,19,69926.93 %0.57
  • CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
    Promoters49.1349.1347.1247.12
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII10.6511.2712.3011.55
    DII13.2813.2314.1915.29
    Mutual Funds5.084.955.977.16
    Others26.9326.3626.3926.03

Mutual Funds Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

Jio Financial Services Futures & Options

    DatePriceOpen Interest

    27-10-2026Current

    1.68-0.79 (-31.98%)

    26,36,7008,46,000 (47.24%)

    2.50
    Open
    2.70
    High
    1.42
    Low
    2.47
    Close
    0
    Contracts Traded
    22,875.70
    Turnover (₹ Lakhs)

    Open Interest as of 22 Oct 2026

    • Expiry Month
    DatePriceOpen Interest

    27-10-2026Current

    211.080.52 (0.25%)

    14,40,62,050-52,994,950 (-26.89%)

    211.08
    Open
    211.08
    High
    211.08
    Low
    210.56
    Prev Close
    0
    Contracts Traded
    9.92
    Turnover (₹ Lakhs)

    Open Interest as of 23 Oct 2026

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

    Oct 08, 2026

    General Meeting

    -

    Jul 31, 2026

    Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

    Jul 09, 2026

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Oct 08, 2026Oct 15, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Jul 09, 2026Jul 16, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Apr 13, 2026Apr 17, 2026
    Audited Results & Final Dividend
    Jan 08, 2026Jan 15, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Oct 09, 2025Oct 16, 2025
    Quarterly Results
  • Announced onEx-DateDividend%
    Apr 17, 2026Aug 10, 20266%
    Apr 17, 2025Aug 11, 20255%
  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Jul 31, 2026Aug 26, 2026
    -
    Aug 04, 2025Aug 28, 2025
    -
    Aug 05, 2024Aug 30, 2024
    -

About Jio Financial Services

Jio Financial Services Ltd., incorporated in the year 1999, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 1,39,194.23 Crore) operating in NBFC sector.

Show More

Key Indices Listed On

Nifty 50, Nifty 100, Nifty 200, Nifty 500, BSE 500

Address

1st floor, Building 4NA,Maker Maxity,Bandra Kurla Complex,Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400051

Executive Leadership

KV

K V Kamath

Non Executive Chairman
HK

Hitesh Kumar Sethia

Managing Director & CEO
AT

Anshuman Thakur

Non Executive Director
BM

Bimal Manu Tanna

Non Executive Director
Show More

Auditors

Lodha & Co. LLP
Deloitte Haskins & Sells
CKSP & Co. LLP
Lodha & Co.

FAQs about Jio Financial Services share

  • 1. What's Jio Financial Services share price today and what are Jio Financial Services share returns ?
    Jio Financial Services share price is Rs 208.26 as on 23 Oct, 2026, 09:46 AM IST. Jio Financial Services share price is down by 1.21% based on previous share price of Rs. 211.39.
  • 2. What's the market capitalization of Jio Financial Services?
    Market Capitalization of Jio Financial Services stock is Rs 1,39,359 Cr.
  • 3. What is Jio Financial Services's 52 week high / low?
    Jio Financial Services share price saw a 52 week high of Rs 316.85 and 52 week low of Rs 207.83.
  • 4. What is the PE & PB ratio of Jio Financial Services?
    The PE ratio of Jio Financial Services stands at 81.31, while the PB ratio is 1.0.
  • 5. What are the returns for Jio Financial Services share?
    Return Performance of Jio Financial Services Shares:
    • 1 Week: Jio Financial Services share price moved down by 3.69%

Top Gainers

As on 09:44 AM | 23 Oct 2026
Cyient
1,252.40
108.71 (9.51%)
Sagility India
46.87
1.48 (3.27%)
TCS
2,585.90
79.00 (3.16%)
International Gemmol
363.35
10.16 (2.88%)
Infosys
1,182.00
28.66 (2.49%)

Top Losers

As on 09:43 AM | 23 Oct 2026
Swiggy
190.30
-21.10 (-9.99%)
J&K Bank
122.94
-12.15 (-8.99%)
Tata Teleservices
34.73
-3.29 (-8.63%)
Nippon Life AMC
902.30
-73.71 (-7.56%)
TD Power Sys
632.00
-41.40 (-6.15%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.