SubscribeGet APP
Infibeam Avenues Ltd.
  • Overview
  • News
  • Financials
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • F&O
  • Corporate Actions
  • About

Infibeam Avenues Ltd.

  • 83.750.45 (0.54%)
  • Closed
  • As On: 04:01 PM IST
  • Open83.60
  • High85.90
  • Low82.50
  • Prev Close83.30
  • Volume7,22,287
  • VWAP(₹)84.31

Insights

  • Quarterly Topline Performance

    Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 49.08%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Midcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of -42.05% as compared to Nifty Midcap 100 which gave a return of 0.76%. (as of last trading session)
  • Topline Contraction

    Sales de-grew by 43.56%. Company witnessed revenue contraction for the first time in last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 9.62% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Found Insights useful?

Key Metrics

  • PE Ratio(x)72.84
  • EPS - TTM(₹)1.15
  • MCap(₹ Cr.)5,573.79
  • MCap Rank8
  • PB Ratio(x)1.95
  • Div Yield(%)0.12
  • Face Value(₹)1.00
  • 52W High(₹)97.00
  • 52W Low(₹)26.40
  • MCap/Sales3.49
  • Beta(1 Month)2.52
  • BV/Share(₹)42.74

Returns

  • 1 Day0.54%
  • 1 Month-2.39%
  • 3 Months-3.79%
  • 1 Year46.54%
  • 3 Years-41.74%
  • 5 YearsN.A.

Financials

    • Quarterly Topline Performance

      Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 49.08%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Topline Contraction

      Sales de-grew by 43.56%. Company witnessed revenue contraction for the first time in last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019
    Total Income157.00105.31141.39160.41170.77
    Total Income Growth (%)49.08-25.52-11.86-6.07-9.14
    Total Expenses144.5295.22117.68143.15149.79
    Total Expenses Growth (%)51.77-19.09-17.79-4.43-10.44
    EBIT12.4810.0923.7117.2620.98
    EBIT Growth (%)23.69-57.4437.37-17.731.45
    PAT9.3411.9029.2326.0524.64
    PAT Growth (%)-21.51-59.2912.215.72-12.19
    EBIT Margin (%)7.959.5816.7710.7612.29
    Net Profit Margin (%)5.9511.3020.6716.2414.43
    Basic EPS (₹)0.140.180.440.390.38
    Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019
    Total Income133.5888.97125.79144.66153.52
    Total Income Growth (%)50.14-29.27-13.04-5.77-10.44
    Total Expenses124.9083.00113.07128.94134.92
    Total Expenses Growth (%)50.48-26.59-12.31-4.43-12.61
    EBIT8.685.9712.7215.7218.60
    EBIT Growth (%)45.39-53.07-19.08-15.489.22
    PAT5.003.187.3611.249.98
    PAT Growth (%)57.23-56.79-34.5212.63-0.30
    EBIT Margin (%)6.506.7110.1110.8712.12
    Net Profit Margin (%)3.743.575.857.776.50
    Basic EPS (₹)0.080.050.110.170.15
    FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
    Total Revenue660.521,170.20870.65457.70342.45
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-43.5634.4090.2233.6616.03
    Total Expenses590.511,071.54754.77401.42333.71
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-44.8941.9788.0320.299.42
    Profit after Tax (PAT)107.99127.0388.2244.119.37
    PAT Growth (%)-14.9843.98100.02370.69-
    Operating Profit Margin (%)11.479.0614.4813.712.93
    Net Profit Margin (%)16.6610.9510.519.992.78
    Basic EPS (₹)1.631.911.338.082.20
    FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
    Total Revenue595.39553.90332.8189.2643.20
    Total Revenue Growth (%)7.4966.43272.85106.6346.85
    Total Expenses535.53506.21292.9843.1438.91
    Total Expenses Growth (%)5.7972.78579.1010.882.86
    Profit after Tax (PAT)38.6038.9213.470.184.28
    PAT Growth (%)-0.82188.857,469.66-95.84-
    Operating Profit Margin (%)10.929.6114.2292.9510.43
    Net Profit Margin (%)6.587.144.400.339.92
    Basic EPS (₹)0.580.580.210.031.00

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
    Total Assets3,177.673,174.362,968.811,043.53750.02
    Total Assets Growth (%)0.106.92184.5039.13179.84
    Total Liabilities333.33437.39342.59261.7287.31
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-23.7927.6730.90199.7558.46
    Total Equity2,844.352,736.972,626.22781.82662.70
    Total Equity Growth (%)3.924.22235.9117.97211.25
    Current Ratio (x)1.982.142.002.457.26
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.010.010.030.170.01
    Contingent Liabilities174.06201.92-303.85294.88
    AnnualFY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
    Total Assets2,921.502,993.872,847.23965.63744.25
    Total Assets Growth (%)-2.425.15194.8629.75160.45
    Total Liabilities286.15394.34274.28160.6737.31
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-27.4443.7770.71330.64169.78
    Total Equity2,635.352,599.532,572.95804.96706.94
    Total Equity Growth (%)1.381.03219.6413.87159.98
    Current Ratio (x)1.891.872.474.0413.48
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.010.010.020.110.00
    Contingent Liabilities174.06201.92-266.34283.59

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    • Cash from Operations vs PAT

      Operating cash flow of Rs 22.39 cr is 0.21 times compared to the reported net profit of Rs 107.99 cr. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Decrease in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 36.66 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 83.49%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    AnnualFY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities22.39308.1197.3259.3223.92
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-36.66-221.96-15.94-558.40-2.98
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-26.09-54.32-96.77161.53440.46
    Net Cash Flow-40.36-26.5920.44-337.55461.40
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent91.36131.72158.31137.87476.32
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-30.64-16.8014.83-71.063,091.65
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)1.180.130.692.300.15
    AnnualFY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities24.01179.723.13-4.7318.77
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-48.17-98.6929.16-493.04-4.27
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-20.81-46.11-55.85114.98440.69
    Net Cash Flow-44.9734.9212.26-382.79455.18
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent77.89122.8687.9575.69458.47
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-36.6039.7016.20-83.490.00
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)1.100.2018.19-17.960.00

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)3.794.633.355.631.41
    Return on Capital Employed (%)2.563.774.547.731.48
    Return on Assets (%)3.394.002.974.221.24
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)17.1016.3021.2414.208.61
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)20.3936.5128.2742.2944.92
    Price to Earnings (x)20.9622.4790.91116.28-
    Price to Book (x)0.791.043.046.54-
    EV/EBITDA (x)13.1714.7141.8359.59-
    EBITDA Margin (%)25.5616.1622.4018.818.13
    AnnualFY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)1.461.490.520.020.60
    Return on Capital Employed (%)2.381.971.666.130.63
    Return on Assets (%)1.321.290.470.010.57
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)15.1911.1911.8215.0521.72
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)20.0718.1910.745.505.79
    Price to Earnings (x)58.8273.53625.00--
    Price to Book (x)0.861.103.106.36-
    EV/EBITDA (x)15.7927.9491.3889.03-
    EBITDA Margin (%)23.7118.1328.36104.8520.25

Found Financials useful?

Technicals

  • No Data Available

  • 43%
    Positive Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    56%
    Negative Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    Exclude

    Global Meltdown1st Jan 2008 to 10th Nov 2008

    Covid Crisis1st Feb 2020 to 31st Mar 2020

  • R1-Pivot

    -

    S1-
    R2-S2-
    R3-S3-
  • 5 Days14 Days28 Days
    ---

Peers

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Midcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of -42.05% as compared to Nifty Midcap 100 which gave a return of 0.76%. (as of last trading session)
    • CHART
    • TABLE
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
    • There’s no suggested peer for this stock.
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Midcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of -42.05% as compared to Nifty Midcap 100 which gave a return of 0.76%. (as of last trading session)
    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Infibeam Avenues72.841.963.792.563.3912.8711.478.801.631.980.011.18
    Add More stocks of your interest to compare.
    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

      Choose from Stocks

      Shareholding Patterns

      • Category31 Dec 202030 Sep 202030 Jun 202031 Mar 2020
        Promoters32.2932.3332.3332.33
        Pledge7.537.537.537.53
        FII8.477.057.017.20
        DII0.000.010.320.27
        Mutual Funds0.000.010.010.00
        Others59.2460.6160.3460.20
      • CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
        Promoters21,49,24,90932.29 %-0.04
        Pledge1,61,92,7167.53 %0.00
        FII5,63,55,9598.47 %1.42
        DII310.00 %-0.01
        MF51,8310.01 %0.00
        Others39,42,45,89159.24 %-1.37

      Mutual Funds Ownership

      MF Ownership as on 30 November 2020

      Corporate Actions

      • Board Meeting

        Quarterly Results

        Nov 05, 2020

        General Meeting

        -

        Sep 30, 2020

        General Meeting

        Book closure from Sep 23, 2020 to Sep 30, 2020

        Sep 02, 2020

      • Announced onMeeting on
        Nov 05, 2020Nov 12, 2020
        Quarterly Results
        Aug 27, 2020Sep 02, 2020
        Quarterly Results
        Jun 01, 2020Jun 05, 2020
        Audited Results
        Jan 20, 2020Jan 28, 2020
        Quarterly Results
        Oct 22, 2019Oct 25, 2019
        Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
      • Announced onEx-DateDividend%
        Oct 22, 2019Nov 07, 201910%
        May 30, 2018Sep 19, 201810%
        Feb 06, 2018Feb 26, 201810%
      • No Data Available

      • Announced onEx-Date
        Jul 13, 2017Aug 31, 2017
        Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:1.0
      • No Data Available

      • Announced onMeeting on
        Sep 30, 2020Nov 02, 2020
        -
        Sep 02, 2020Sep 30, 2020
        Book closure from Sep 23, 2020 to Sep 30, 2020
        Jul 01, 2019Jul 30, 2019
        Book closure from Jul 23, 2019 to Jul 30, 2019
        May 07, 2019May 30, 2019
        -
        Dec 18, 2018Jan 12, 2019
        -

      About

      Infibeam Avenues Ltd., incorporated in the year 2010, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 5573.79 Crore) operating in Services sector.

      Infibeam Avenues Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Software Development Charges & Other Services which contributed Rs 586.36 Crore to Sales Value (100.00 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2020.

      For the quarter ended 30-09-2020, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 153.90 Crore, up 49.91 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 102.66 Crore and down -8.58 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 168.35 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 8.00 Crore in latest quarter.

      The company’s top management includes Mr.Ajit Mehta, Mr.Keyoor Bakshi, Mr.Malav Mehta, Mr.Piyushkumar Sinha, Mr.Roopkishan Dave, Mr.Vishal Mehta, Mr.Vishwas Patel, Ms.Vijaylaxmi Sheth. Company has Shah & Taparia as its auditors. As on 31-12-2020, the company has a total of 665,526,790 shares outstanding.

      About Infibeam Avenues

      Infibeam Avenues Ltd., incorporated in the year 2010, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 5573.79 Crore) operating in Services sector. Show More

      Key Indices Listed On

      S&P BSE 250 SmallCap Index, S&P BSE AllCap, Nifty Full Smallcap 100

      Address

      28th Floor, GIFT Two Building,Block No. 56, Road-5C, Zone-5,GIFT CITY, Gandhinagar,Gandhinagar District, Gujarat - 382355

      Executive Leadership

      AM

      Ajit Mehta

      Chairman
      HP

      Hiren Padhya

      Chief Financial Officer
      KB

      Keyoor Bakshi

      Independent Director
      MM

      Malav Mehta

      Non Executive Director
      Show More

      Auditors

      Shah & Taparia

      Infibeam Avenues Share Price Update

      Infibeam Avenues Ltd. share price moved up by 0.54% from its previous close of Rs 83.30. Infibeam Avenues Ltd. stock last traded price is 83.75

      Share PriceValue
      Today/Current/Last83.75
      Previous Day83.30

      DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

      DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

      By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

      Markets Data

      *

      Key Metrics

      • This is a ratio arrived at by dividing the current market price of a stock by its latest (annual or annualized) earnings per share. Here we have taken the TTM (trailing twelve months) adjusted earnings per share.

      • Earnings per share (TTM) tells the profit after tax earned on a per share basis by a stock over the last twelve months or four quarters.

      • MCap or Market capitalization of a stock is calculated by multiplying the total number of shares outstanding of that particular stock with its current market price.

      • This is the ranking of a company within its sector based on MCap or Market capitalization. Higher the market capitalization of a company, higher the rank it is assigned.

      • Price to Book represents the ratio of current market price of a stock to its book value per share. The book value itself is arrived at by dividing the net worth of a company by the total number of shares outstanding of the company at that time.

      • Dividend Yield calculates the amount of full year dividend declared by a company as a percentage of the current market price of a stock. All other things being equal, higher the dividend yield of the stock, the better it is for investors.

      • Face value of a stock is the value ascribed to the stock as per the balance sheet of the company. The dividend declared by a company is usually declared as a percentage of face value.

      • Beta (β) is a measure of systematic risk. It describes the responsiveness of a stock to fluctuations in the market. Beta coefficient of more than 1 denotes that a security is more volatile than its benchmark and less than 0 signifies that security return is not correlated to market movement.

      • Volume Weighted Average Price represents the average price of a security over a particular time period (example one trading day) weighted by the volume traded at each price point.

      • This represents the 52 week high and low price of the security. It is also the 1 year high and low of the security. This represents the highest and lowest price touched by the security during the past 52 weeks or 1 year including today.

      • Book value represents the value arrived at by subtracting the total liabilities from the total assets of the company. On dividing this value with the total number of shares outstanding for the company, we can arrive at book value per share. Book value is also known as Net Asset Value of a company.

      • This is a ratio of market capitalisation of a company’s stock to its annual sales. The market capitalization here is taken for the fully paid-up equity share of the company.

      Technicals

      • Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

        Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

      • Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

        Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

      • Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

        Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.

      • Pivot points are indicative support and resistance levels which are calculated on basis of previous day’s high, low and closing prices. Pivot level for Monday’s trade would be based on Friday’s prices and Monday’s, high, low and close price would go into calculation of pivot levels for Tuesday’s trading session.

        There are two underlying assumptions in pivot points. First, the specific price level indicated by R1, R2 and R3 may act as a barrier or resistance in an uptrend. So, if a stock moves up above these pivots levels, the uptrend gets confirmed. Second these specific price levels may see an increased activity, hence may be used as levels to book profit by traders with a long positions. For traders with short position, these points are often helpful in determining what should be the stop loss for a trade.

        Similarly, in case of support levels as indicated by S1, S2 and S3, they may act as price level where a stock might get a breather when it is slipping southward. In case these supports levels are broken it is a confirmation of a down trend. The stock may also see increased activity close to pivot levels. They may be used by trader may use them to put stop loss for a long trade. If a trader has short position, the pivot level may help in determine a level, where profit may be booked.

        Like any other technical indicator, pivots levels cannot and should not be used as single factor while taking a trading decision. They should be combined with other technical indicators. It could be short term moving averages, stochastic, moving average convergence divergence (MACD) or overbought level as indicated by relative strength index (RSI). For example, if a breakdown of support level (S1, S2 or S3) is accompanied with stock price also moving below its short term moving average or stochastic on daily charts giving a sell signal, it would add to weightage to the decision of taking a short trade.