ICICI Bank Share Price

ICICI Bank Share Price

  • 1,389.4050.81 (3.80%)
  • Closed
  • As On: 15 Oct, 2026, 03:59 PM IST
Loading...
Open1,342.10
High1,389.40
Low1,342.10
Prev Close1,338.60
Volume1,75,51,899
VWAP(₹)1,377.68

Key Metrics

PE Ratio(x)17.78
EPS - TTM(₹)78.13
MCap(₹ Cr.)9,97,415
MCap Rank2
PB Ratio(x)2.55
Div Yield(%)0.79
Face Value(₹)2.00
52W High(₹)1,480.00
52W Low(₹)1,187.60
MCap/Sales4.42
Beta(1 Month)1.09
BV/Share(₹)525.01

ICICI Bank share price insights

Rank 11 - ET 5002025 ranking
  • Board Meeting on Oct 17, 2026

    Meeting Agenda: Quarterly Results. Please add to watchlist to track closely.
  • Loan Book Growth - Beating 5 Yr CAGR

    ICICI Bank Ltd. reported a YoY increase of 15.77% in its advances, which is higher than its 5 yr CAGR of 12.31%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Profit Per Employee - Uptrend

    Net profit per employee has been continuously increasing over the last 3 years with a growth of 12.36% last year. (Source: Standalone Financials)
  • Falling Gross NPA and Net NPA

    The bank's gross NPA% and Net NPA% have fallen continuously over the past 4-years to 1.44% and 0.35%, respectively. (Source: Standalone Financials)
  • ICICI Bank Share Price Update

    ICICI Bank Ltd. share price moved up by 3.80% from its previous close of Rs 1,338.60. ICICI Bank Ltd. stock last traded price is 1,389.40

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last1,389.40
    Previous Day1,338.60

Found Insights useful?

ICICI Bank Share Price Returns

1 Day3.8%
1 Month2.89%
3 Months-1.89%
1 Year-0.64%
3 Years46.05%
5 Years91.04%

ICICI Bank Share Recommendations

Mean recosCurrent
STRONG BUY

39 Analysts

Strong
Sell
SellHoldBuyStrong
Buy
Analyst Trends
RatingsCurrent1W Ago1M Ago3M Ago
Strong Buy23232322
Buy16161616
Hold---1
Sell----
Strong Sell----
# Analysts39393939
Recent Recos
  • Target₹1650
  • OrganizationJM Financial
  • BUY
  • Target₹1650
  • OrganizationJM Financial
  • BUY
  • Target₹1500
  • OrganizationAxis Securities
  • OVERWEIGHT

Financials

  • Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
    Total Income79,689.2284,613.6676,782.0876,146.5974,576.03
    Total Income Growth (%)-5.8210.200.832.11-6.49
    Provisions & Contingencies1,297.20260.672,646.52909.311,822.33
    Provisions & Contingencies Growth (%)397.64-90.15191.05-50.1093.84
    Profit after Tax (PAT)15,440.0614,755.0612,537.9813,357.0613,557.60
    PAT Growth (%)4.6417.68-6.13-1.480.41
    Gross NPA (%)-----
    Net NPA (%)-----
    Net Profit Margin (%)19.3817.4416.3317.5418.18
    Basic EPS (₹)21.5420.6217.5418.7119.02
    Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
    Total Income54,246.8450,584.3849,334.0049,333.4951,451.81
    Total Income Growth (%)7.242.530.00-4.123.54
    Provisions & Contingencies1,260.4596.162,555.58914.111,814.57
    Provisions & Contingencies Growth (%)1,210.78-96.24179.57-49.62103.72
    Profit after Tax (PAT)14,804.5013,701.6811,317.8612,358.8912,768.21
    PAT Growth (%)8.0521.06-8.42-3.211.10
    Gross NPA (%)1.381.401.531.581.67
    Net NPA (%)0.350.330.370.390.41
    Net Profit Margin (%)27.2927.0922.9425.0524.82
    Basic EPS (₹)20.6519.1515.8417.3117.91
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Income3,12,118.362,94,586.932,36,037.731,86,178.801,57,536.32
    Total Income Growth (%)5.9524.8126.7818.18-2.27
    Provisions & Contingencies25,022.7723,340.5919,140.0318,733.3617,434.09
    Provisions & Contingencies Growth (%)7.2121.952.177.45-20.90
    Profit after Tax (PAT)54,207.7051,029.2044,256.3734,036.6425,110.10
    PAT Growth (%)5.9820.9130.5933.6627.52
    Net Interest Margin (%)3.643.683.613.603.09
    Net Profit Margin (%)27.7627.3827.7428.1126.31
    Basic EPS (₹)75.8972.4163.1948.8636.21
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Income2,00,703.681,91,770.481,65,848.711,29,062.791,04,892.08
    Total Income Growth (%)4.6615.6328.5023.046.94
    Provisions & Contingencies21,452.2420,071.8217,242.4817,190.3115,910.82
    Provisions & Contingencies Growth (%)6.8816.410.308.04-21.25
    Profit after Tax (PAT)50,146.6447,226.9940,888.2731,896.5023,339.49
    PAT Growth (%)6.1815.5028.1936.6644.14
    Net Interest Margin (%)3.713.833.973.923.36
    Net Profit Margin (%)29.5028.9228.6129.2027.02
    Basic EPS (₹)70.2167.0158.3845.7933.66

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Profit Per Employee - Uptrend

      Net profit per employee has been continuously increasing over the last 3 years with a growth of 12.36% last year. (Source: Standalone Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Advances16,44,657.9714,20,663.7112,60,776.2010,83,866.319,20,308.14
    Advances Growth (%)15.7712.6816.3217.7716.23
    Deposits18,30,020.1216,41,637.4014,43,579.9512,10,832.1510,91,365.79
    Deposits Growth (%)11.4813.7219.2210.9513.69
    Total Equity3,76,889.313,26,672.802,68,626.932,20,423.661,87,766.97
    Total Equity Growth (%)15.3721.6121.8717.3912.32
    Gross NPA (%)-----
    Net NPA (%)-----
    Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)-----
    Contingent Liabilities63,86,702.2378,85,000.7957,57,816.3350,35,951.1045,52,341.12
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Advances15,53,892.9513,41,766.1611,84,406.3910,19,638.318,59,020.44
    Advances Growth (%)15.8113.2916.1618.7017.08
    Deposits17,94,624.9816,10,348.0214,12,824.9511,80,840.7010,64,571.61
    Deposits Growth (%)11.4413.9819.6510.9214.16
    Total Equity3,37,371.422,92,076.302,38,399.322,00,715.381,70,511.97
    Total Equity Growth (%)15.5122.5218.7717.7115.59
    Gross NPA (%)1.441.732.262.873.76
    Net NPA (%)0.350.420.450.510.81
    Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)17.1816.5516.3318.3419.16
    Contingent Liabilities43,99,646.2260,39,713.6546,55,761.7842,83,165.4538,67,675.87

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Loan Book Growth - Beating 5 Yr CAGR

      ICICI Bank Ltd. reported a YoY increase of 15.77% in its advances, which is higher than its 5 yr CAGR of 12.31%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Falling Gross NPA and Net NPA

      The bank's gross NPA% and Net NPA% have fallen continuously over the past 4-years to 1.44% and 0.35%, respectively. (Source: Standalone Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities67,325.421,22,805.261,57,284.48-3,771.1958,111.43
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-13,013.59-77,288.36-145,931.09-68,005.32-39,321.44
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-4,660.555,589.2313,764.5124,790.7217,451.00
    Net Cash Flow50,957.2651,254.5626,312.41-46,669.4935,555.45
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2,64,980.722,14,023.461,62,768.901,36,456.491,83,125.98
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)23.8131.4919.28-25.4824.09
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities64,725.601,22,356.5181,656.597,690.3255,046.93
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-16,327.86-69,581.81-62,648.76-65,751.32-35,035.45
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-4,572.63-7,295.571,075.859,426.3814,868.04
    Net Cash Flow44,773.1745,635.9920,487.74-48,384.0934,694.11
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2,30,335.161,85,562.001,39,926.011,19,438.271,67,822.36
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)24.1332.6117.15-28.8326.06

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Decrease in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 13013.59 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 83.16%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)15.0916.4517.4916.1014.04
    Return on Assets (%)1.851.931.871.731.43
    Cost to Income (%)62.9362.1760.3860.7762.86
    Interest income to Earning assets (%)6.697.056.746.185.44
    Interest Expense to Earning assets (%)3.053.363.132.582.34
    Price to Earnings (x)15.9218.8317.3918.0220.24
    Price to Book (x)2.403.103.042.902.84
    Price to Sales (x)4.425.154.825.065.32
    Operating Profit Margin (%)25.8526.4727.7925.4022.15
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)15.0316.3717.3716.1313.94
    Return on Assets (%)2.112.222.182.011.65
    Cost to Income (%)39.7438.6340.2340.1040.51
    Interest income to Earning assets (%)7.167.707.636.896.12
    Interest Expense to Earning assets (%)3.453.873.662.972.75
    Price to Earnings (x)17.2120.3718.8319.2321.79
    Price to Book (x)2.593.333.273.103.03
    Price to Sales (x)5.085.885.395.615.88
    Operating Profit Margin (%)42.1943.0642.0338.9135.37

Found Financials useful?

Share Price Forecast

Exclusively for ETPrime
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP

Technicals

  • No Data Available

  • 48%
    Positive Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    52%
    Negative Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    Exclude

    Global Meltdown1st Jan 2008 to 10th Nov 2008

    Covid Crisis1st Feb 2020 to 31st Mar 2020

  • R11353.67Pivot

    1346.13

    S11331.07
    R21368.73S21323.53
    R31391.33S31300.93
  • 5 Days14 Days28 Days
    24.7023.1122.82

Peer Comparison

Found Peer Comparison useful?

Shareholding Pattern

  • CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    FII2,49,00,11,55334.68 %0.89
    DII2,98,83,60,32541.62 %-0.55
    MF2,11,00,33,32329.39 %-0.21
    Others1,70,03,74,31823.70 %-0.32
  • CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
    Promoters0.000.000.000.00
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII34.6833.7934.4843.87
    DII41.6242.1839.8346.61
    Mutual Funds29.3929.6027.8332.08
    Others23.7024.0325.689.52

Mutual Funds Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

ICICI Bank Futures & Options

    DatePriceOpen Interest

    27-10-2026Current

    16.1510.45 (183.33%)

    33,43,200-727,300 (-17.87%)

    6.20
    Open
    17.60
    High
    5.85
    Low
    5.70
    Close
    8,418
    Contracts Traded
    1,63,496.85
    Turnover (₹ Lakhs)

    Open Interest as of 15 Oct 2026

    • Expiry Month
    DatePriceOpen Interest

    25-08-2026Current

    1,430.60-30.50 (-2.09%)

    9,77,32,600-1,215,200 (-1.23%)

    1,455.00
    Open
    1,458.70
    High
    1,424.90
    Low
    1,461.10
    Prev Close
    13,889
    Contracts Traded
    1,39,682.63
    Turnover (₹ Lakhs)

    Open Interest as of 07 Aug 2026

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

    Sep 22, 2026

    Board Meeting

    Revision of fund raising limit

    Aug 18, 2026

    General Meeting

    -

    Jun 29, 2026

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Sep 22, 2026Oct 17, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Aug 18, 2026Aug 21, 2026
    Revision of fund raising limit
    Jun 25, 2026Jul 18, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Mar 18, 2026Apr 18, 2026
    Audited Results & Dividend
    Dec 22, 2025Jan 17, 2026
    Quarterly Results
  • Announced onEx-DateDividend%
    Apr 20, 2026Aug 03, 2026600%
    Apr 21, 2025Aug 12, 2025550%
    Jul 03, 2024Aug 12, 2024500%
    Jun 30, 2023Aug 09, 2023400%
    Apr 25, 2022Aug 08, 2022250%
  • Announced onEx-Date
    May 03, 2017Jun 20, 2017
    Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 10 shares held
  • Announced onEx-Date
    Sep 09, 2014Dec 04, 2014
    Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:2.0
  • No Data Available

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Jun 29, 2026Aug 21, 2026
    -
    Jan 21, 2026Feb 27, 2026
    -
    Jul 22, 2025Aug 30, 2025
    -
    Oct 30, 2024Dec 02, 2024
    -
    Aug 06, 2024Aug 29, 2024
    -

About ICICI Bank

ICICI Bank Ltd., incorporated in the year 1994, is a banking company (having a market cap of Rs 9,97,415.00 Crore).

Show More

Key Indices Listed On

Nifty 50, BSE Sensex, Nifty Bank, Nifty 100, Nifty 200

Address

ICICI Bank Tower,Near Chakli Circle,Old Padra Road,Vadodra, Gujarat - 390007

Executive Leadership

PK

Pradeep Kumar Sinha

Non Exe.Part Time Chairman
SB

Sandeep Bakhshi

Managing Director & CEO
AK

Ajay Kumar Gupta

Executive Director
RJ

Rakesh Jha

Executive Director
Show More

Auditors

C N K & Associate LLP
B S R & Co. LLP
MSKA & Associates
KKC & Associates LLP

FAQs about ICICI Bank share

  • 1. What is ICICI Bank share price and what are the returns for ICICI Bank share?
    As on 15 Oct, 2026, 03:59 PM IST ICICI Bank share price is up by 3.80% basis the previous closing price of Rs 1,360.2. ICICI Bank share price is Rs 1,389.40. Return Performance of ICICI Bank Shares:
    • 1 Week: ICICI Bank share price moved up by 2.99%
  • 2. What is ICICI Bank's 52 week high / low?
    ICICI Bank share price saw a 52 week high of Rs 1,480.00 and 52 week low of Rs 1,187.60.
  • 3. What is the PE & PB ratio of ICICI Bank?
    The PE ratio of ICICI Bank stands at 17.13, while the PB ratio is 2.54.
  • 4. What's the market capitalization of ICICI Bank?
    Market Capitalization of ICICI Bank stock is Rs 9,97,415 Cr.
  • 5. What are the returns for ICICI Bank share?
    Return Performance of ICICI Bank Shares:
    • 1 Week: ICICI Bank share price moved up by 2.99%

Top Gainers

As on 03:58 PM | 15 Oct 2026
Gallantt Metal
628.15
60.45 (10.65%)
Rites
214.27
13.52 (6.73%)
Tata Comm
1,763.70
104.80 (6.32%)
ITD Cementation
1,221.40
67.91 (5.89%)
HPCL
348.50
17.45 (5.28%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 15 Oct 2026
YES Bank
18.12
-3.08 (-14.53%)
Nestle India
1,275.80
-107.41 (-7.77%)
IDBI Bank
83.45
-6.94 (-7.68%)
HDB Financial Servic
539.10
-44.65 (-7.65%)
Aditya Infotech
4,109.10
-331.20 (-7.46%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.