HFCL Share Price

HFCL Share Price

  • 269.006.23 (2.37%)
  • Live
  • As On: 07 Oct, 2026, 09:40 AM IST
Loading...
Open275.91
High275.91
Low268.00
Prev Close262.78
Volume62,87,312
VWAP(₹)274.59

Key Metrics

PE Ratio(x)73.24
EPS - TTM(₹)3.74
MCap(₹ Cr.)42,230.85
MCap Rank7
PB Ratio(x)8.13
Div Yield(%)0.07
Face Value(₹)1.00
52W High(₹)275.91
52W Low(₹)59.82
MCap/Sales2.10
Beta(1 Month)1.04
BV/Share(₹)32.33

HFCL share price insights

Rank 482 - ET 5002025 ranking
  • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

    Company's annual revenue growth of 21.64% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 1.52%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 4.89% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 9.0% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • HFCL Share Price Update

    HFCL Ltd. share price moved up by 2.37% from its previous close of Rs 262.78. HFCL Ltd. stock last traded price is 269.00

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last269.00
    Previous Day262.78

Found Insights useful?

HFCL Share Price Returns

1 Day2.37%
1 Month10.7%
3 Months19.01%
1 Year261.27%
3 Years257.0%
5 Years239.43%

HFCL Share Recommendations

Recent Recos
  • Target₹92
  • OrganizationICICI Securities
  • BUY

Financials

  • Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
    Total Income1,946.131,846.381,226.211,056.38885.55
    Total Income Growth (%)5.4050.5816.0819.298.74
    Total Expenses1,552.111,554.931,026.46888.94874.82
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-0.1851.4815.471.610.89
    EBIT394.02291.45199.75167.4410.73
    EBIT Growth (%)35.1945.9119.301,460.48-
    Profit after Tax (PAT)228.60178.5097.6267.87-32.25
    PAT Growth (%)28.0782.8543.83--
    EBIT Margin (%)20.2515.7816.2915.851.21
    Net Profit Margin (%)11.759.677.966.42-3.64
    Basic EPS (₹)1.491.210.670.47-0.22
    Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
    Total Income1,640.341,534.391,239.041,018.20803.37
    Total Income Growth (%)6.9123.8421.6926.743.94
    Total Expenses1,347.011,263.501,105.35875.52818.52
    Total Expenses Growth (%)6.6114.3126.256.96-0.57
    EBIT293.33270.89133.69142.68-15.15
    EBIT Growth (%)8.28102.63-6.30--
    Profit after Tax (PAT)179.21177.5856.1961.44-42.34
    PAT Growth (%)0.92216.03-8.54--
    EBIT Margin (%)17.8817.6510.7914.01-1.89
    Net Profit Margin (%)10.9311.574.536.03-5.27
    Basic EPS (₹)1.171.590.390.42-0.29
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Revenue5,014.524,122.284,565.644,790.494,770.02
    Total Revenue Growth (%)21.64-9.71-4.690.436.97
    Total Expenses4,587.213,906.054,112.554,359.794,321.69
    Total Expenses Growth (%)17.44-5.02-5.670.884.94
    Profit after Tax (PAT)311.74177.40329.81300.97313.12
    PAT Growth (%)75.73-46.219.58-3.8831.01
    Operating Profit Margin (%)13.529.8713.4412.2813.00
    Net Profit Margin (%)6.294.367.386.346.62
    Basic EPS (₹)2.131.232.332.182.38
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Revenue4,595.003,856.124,174.724,445.144,330.27
    Total Revenue Growth (%)19.16-7.63-6.082.654.62
    Total Expenses4,272.863,614.693,762.274,103.453,948.61
    Total Expenses Growth (%)18.21-3.92-8.313.922.85
    Profit after Tax (PAT)252.87194.75309.66254.60282.77
    PAT Growth (%)29.84-37.1121.63-9.9626.88
    Operating Profit Margin (%)11.7510.2912.9410.4311.99
    Net Profit Margin (%)5.585.137.595.796.59
    Basic EPS (₹)1.721.352.191.852.15

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Company's annual revenue growth of 21.64% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 1.52%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 4.89% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 9.0% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Assets8,867.587,546.296,486.835,472.595,171.46
    Total Assets Growth (%)17.5116.3318.535.82-0.85
    Total Liabilities3,918.993,426.972,487.002,328.452,353.09
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)14.3637.806.81-1.05-28.53
    Total Equity4,948.594,119.323,999.833,144.142,818.37
    Total Equity Growth (%)20.132.9927.2211.5646.53
    Current Ratio (x)1.991.862.081.911.75
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.350.330.250.240.26
    Contingent Liabilities0.001,407.021,577.051,559.081,601.03
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Assets8,131.437,178.946,130.005,080.374,807.18
    Total Assets Growth (%)13.2717.1120.665.68-2.63
    Total Liabilities3,403.983,216.392,308.312,087.352,078.82
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)5.8339.3410.590.41-32.08
    Total Equity4,727.453,962.553,821.692,993.022,728.36
    Total Equity Growth (%)19.303.6927.699.7045.40
    Current Ratio (x)2.091.872.081.941.82
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.310.280.210.200.22
    Contingent Liabilities0.001,332.991,421.481,405.44-

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-378.13396.00-44.87236.41205.88
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-324.11-518.39-448.72-44.63-457.84
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities669.39169.59454.01-144.80247.85
    Net Cash Flow-32.8547.20-39.5846.98-4.11
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent37.6770.5223.3363.6717.20
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-46.58202.27-63.36270.17-19.25
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-4.533.39-21.783.173.54
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-481.13431.33-110.90184.87140.90
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-278.42-504.96-409.91-10.54-387.80
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities719.19110.57480.32-127.31241.95
    Net Cash Flow-40.3636.94-40.4947.02-4.95
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent17.4457.8020.8661.3514.84
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-69.83177.09-66.00313.41-25.01
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-3.092.54-7.393.264.34

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Decrease in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 324.11 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 37.48%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)6.374.348.339.6911.18
    Return on Capital Employed (%)12.168.6113.9517.5020.53
    Return on Assets (%)3.512.355.085.496.05
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)3.422.744.634.384.16
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.600.580.750.890.86
    Price to Earnings (x)33.4464.5240.1627.9334.60
    Price to Book (x)2.122.793.352.703.87
    EV/EBITDA (x)14.1524.2420.4113.3115.93
    EBITDA Margin (%)16.7012.4615.2714.0314.65
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)5.344.918.108.5110.36
    Return on Capital Employed (%)10.198.8012.9114.5717.87
    Return on Assets (%)3.102.715.055.015.88
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)3.193.185.094.424.31
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.590.570.730.890.88
    Price to Earnings (x)41.1558.8242.9233.0038.31
    Price to Book (x)2.202.883.462.813.97
    EV/EBITDA (x)17.1325.2923.4416.8719.12
    EBITDA Margin (%)14.8012.5314.3811.7313.33

Found Financials useful?

Technicals

  • MACD Crossover

    Bullish signal on daily chart

    Appeared on: 1 Oct 2026

    Region: Negative

    Last Signal 9 Sep 2026 (Gain -0.60%)

    Average price gain of 8.60% within 10 days of Bullish signal in last 10 years

  • 37%
    Positive Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    58%
    Negative Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    Exclude

    Global Meltdown1st Jan 2008 to 10th Nov 2008

    Covid Crisis1st Feb 2020 to 31st Mar 2020

  • R1265.04Pivot

    260.52

    S1258.26
    R2267.30S2253.74
    R3274.08S3246.96
  • 5 Days14 Days28 Days
    12.2411.4210.93

Found Technicals useful?

Peer Comparison

Found Peer Comparison useful?

Shareholding Pattern

  • CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters43,30,44,59428.29 %0.00
    Pledge90,00,0002.08 %0.93
    FII24,09,25,17115.74 %8.66
    DII14,36,96,2379.39 %2.37
    MF12,88,19,1188.42 %1.50
    Others71,29,36,46146.58 %-11.04
  • CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
    Promoters28.2928.2928.2930.02
    Pledge2.081.151.151.15
    FII15.747.077.487.47
    DII9.397.026.7311.93
    Mutual Funds8.426.926.6811.86
    Others46.5857.6257.5050.58

Mutual Funds Ownership

MF Ownership as on 31 August 2026

Corporate Actions

  • General Meeting

    -

    Sep 08, 2026

    Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

    Jul 17, 2026

    Final

    20%

    Apr 30, 2026

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Jul 17, 2026Jul 22, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Apr 23, 2026Apr 30, 2026
    Audited Results
    Mar 20, 2026Mar 25, 2026
    Fund Raising
    Jan 22, 2026Feb 03, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Oct 09, 2025Oct 17, 2025
    Quarterly Results
  • Announced onEx-DateDividend%
    Apr 30, 2026Sep 22, 202620%
    May 22, 2025Sep 08, 202510%
    May 03, 2024Sep 23, 202420%
    May 08, 2023Sep 22, 202320%
    Apr 29, 2022Sep 22, 202218%
  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

  • Announced onEx-Date
    Sep 30, 1993Feb 12, 1993
    Rights ratio: 7 share for every 2 held at a price of Rs 30.0
  • Announced onMeeting on
    Sep 08, 2026Sep 29, 2026
    -
    Apr 01, 2026Apr 24, 2026
    -
    Feb 11, 2026Mar 17, 2026
    -
    Aug 21, 2025Sep 15, 2025
    -
    Feb 06, 2025Mar 10, 2025
    -

About HFCL

HFCL Ltd., incorporated in the year 1987, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 40,221.17 Crore) operating in Telecommunications sector.

Show More

Key Indices Listed On

Nifty Smallcap 100, Nifty 500, BSE 500, BSE 250 SmallCap Index, BSE SmallCap

Address

8, Electronics Complex,Chambaghat,Solan, Himachal Pradesh - 173213

Executive Leadership

MN

Mahendra Nahata

Managing Director
AK

Arvind Kharabanda

Non Executive Director
RM

Ranjeet Mal Kastia

Non Executive Director
AK

Ajai Kumar

Independent Director
Show More

Auditors

S Bhandari & Co. LLP
Oswal Sunil & Co.
S Bhandari & Co.

FAQs about HFCL share

  • 1. What is HFCL share price and what are the returns for HFCL share?
    As on 07 Oct, 2026, 09:27 AM IST HFCL share price is up by 4.62% basis the previous closing price of Rs 250.27. HFCL share price is Rs 274.90. Return Performance of HFCL Shares:
    • 1 Week: HFCL share price moved up by 21.09%
  • 2. What is the PE & PB ratio of HFCL?
    The PE ratio of HFCL stands at 70.24, while the PB ratio is 8.13.
  • 3. What has been highest price of HFCL share in last 52 weeks?
    In last 52 weeks HFCL share had a high price of Rs 275.91 and low price of Rs 59.82
  • 4. What's the market capitalization of HFCL?
    Market Capitalization of HFCL stock is Rs 40,221.17 Cr.
  • 5. What are the returns for HFCL share?
    Return Performance of HFCL Shares:
    • 1 Week: HFCL share price moved up by 21.09%

Top Gainers

As on 09:40 AM | 07 Oct 2026
Chennai Petro
1,487.50
81.80 (5.82%)
Cupid Ltd
338.25
14.06 (4.34%)
PTC Industries
24,050.00
925.00 (4.00%)
TBO Tek
1,758.40
65.21 (3.86%)
Physicswallah
136.66
4.80 (3.65%)

Top Losers

As on 09:40 AM | 07 Oct 2026
Prime Focus
279.90
-12.81 (-4.38%)
Titan Company
4,363.00
-187.00 (-4.11%)
Inventurus Knowledge
1,707.20
-53.80 (-3.06%)
NALCO
327.40
-9.86 (-2.93%)
ACME Solar Holdings
435.65
-12.56 (-2.81%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.