Dabur India Share Price

Dabur India Share Price

  • 383.30-5.10 (-1.32%)
  • Closed
  • As On: 15 Oct, 2026, 03:56 PM IST
Loading...
Open386.80
High392.90
Low383.30
Prev Close388.40
Volume12,77,330
VWAP(₹)387.68

Key Metrics

PE Ratio(x)34.48
EPS - TTM(₹)11.12
MCap(₹ Cr.)67,995.60
MCap Rank8
PB Ratio(x)5.84
Div Yield(%)2.15
Face Value(₹)1.00
52W High(₹)534.00
52W Low(₹)368.05
MCap/Sales5.52
Beta(1 Month)0.74
BV/Share(₹)66.53

Dabur India share price insights

Rank 192 - ET 5002025 ranking
  • Quarterly Topline Performance

    Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 22.53%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Candle Formations Yesterday

    Black Spinning Top was formed for Dabur India
  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 1.1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 10.43% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Dabur India Share Price Update

    Dabur India Ltd. share price moved down by -1.32% from its previous close of Rs 388.40. Dabur India Ltd. stock last traded price is 383.30

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last383.30
    Previous Day388.40

Found Insights useful?

Dabur India Share Price Returns

1 Day-1.32%
1 Month-0.42%
3 Months-11.13%
1 Year-22.28%
3 Years-28.87%
5 Years-37.7%

Dabur India Share Recommendations

Mean recosCurrent
BUY

37 Analysts

Strong
Sell
SellHoldBuyStrong
Buy
Analyst Trends
RatingsCurrent1W Ago1M Ago3M Ago
Strong Buy8886
Buy14141310
Hold11111215
Sell3345
Strong Sell1111
# Analysts37373837
Recent Recos
  • Target₹675
  • OrganizationMotilal Oswal Financial Services
  • BUY
  • Target₹675
  • OrganizationMotilal Oswal Financial Services
  • BUY
  • Target₹700
  • OrganizationMotilal Oswal Financial Services
  • BUY

Financials

  • Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
    Total Income3,936.953,213.053,699.293,331.453,548.55
    Total Income Growth (%)22.53-13.1411.04-6.1219.43
    Total Expenses3,144.172,698.402,956.762,718.652,850.90
    Total Expenses Growth (%)16.52-8.748.76-4.6413.12
    EBIT792.78514.65742.53612.80697.65
    EBIT Growth (%)54.04-30.6921.17-12.1654.64
    Profit after Tax (PAT)590.88368.60559.97452.55513.91
    PAT Growth (%)60.30-34.1823.74-11.9460.53
    EBIT Margin (%)20.1416.0220.0718.3919.66
    Net Profit Margin (%)15.0111.4715.1413.5814.48
    Basic EPS (₹)3.332.083.162.552.90
    Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
    Total Income2,818.042,279.122,655.242,341.232,585.43
    Total Income Growth (%)23.65-14.1713.41-9.4524.11
    Total Expenses2,218.661,882.332,073.411,874.892,047.48
    Total Expenses Growth (%)17.87-9.2210.59-8.4317.42
    EBIT599.38396.79581.83466.34537.95
    EBIT Growth (%)51.06-31.8024.77-13.3158.43
    Profit after Tax (PAT)452.41295.63439.40348.68407.41
    PAT Growth (%)53.03-32.7226.02-14.4262.61
    EBIT Margin (%)21.2717.4121.9119.9220.81
    Net Profit Margin (%)16.0512.9716.5514.8915.76
    Basic EPS (₹)2.551.672.481.972.30
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Revenue13,792.3413,113.1912,886.4211,975.2811,281.84
    Total Revenue Growth (%)5.181.767.616.1514.28
    Total Expenses11,355.0610,855.8510,527.179,754.978,926.36
    Total Expenses Growth (%)4.603.127.929.2814.22
    Profit after Tax (PAT)1,895.031,767.631,842.681,707.151,739.22
    PAT Growth (%)7.21-4.077.94-1.842.71
    Operating Profit Margin (%)19.5719.2620.0219.9321.98
    Net Profit Margin (%)14.3614.0714.8514.8015.97
    Basic EPS (₹)10.699.9710.409.649.84
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Revenue9,861.029,522.659,553.229,076.528,521.05
    Total Revenue Growth (%)3.55-0.325.256.5214.20
    Total Expenses7,945.377,714.317,586.527,218.206,624.74
    Total Expenses Growth (%)3.001.685.108.9614.65
    Profit after Tax (PAT)1,491.121,403.221,509.211,373.261,432.93
    PAT Growth (%)6.26-7.029.90-4.163.69
    Operating Profit Margin (%)21.2921.0322.4121.9323.41
    Net Profit Margin (%)15.8915.4616.5215.8117.51
    Basic EPS (₹)8.417.928.527.758.11

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Quarterly Topline Performance

      Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 22.53%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 1.1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 10.43% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Assets17,479.9116,232.2815,122.6813,654.3712,284.53
    Total Assets Growth (%)7.697.3410.7511.1513.25
    Total Liabilities5,677.165,022.024,819.604,212.943,862.68
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)13.054.2014.409.0722.75
    Total Equity11,802.7511,210.2610,303.089,441.438,421.85
    Total Equity Growth (%)5.298.809.1312.119.37
    Current Ratio (x)1.701.511.451.181.30
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.090.070.120.110.10
    Contingent Liabilities910.25754.11593.44521.73555.06
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Assets11,772.6111,005.4710,532.819,352.448,592.00
    Total Assets Growth (%)6.974.4912.628.8514.50
    Total Liabilities4,245.903,582.183,617.443,065.562,728.13
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)18.53-0.9718.0012.3729.12
    Total Equity7,526.717,423.296,915.376,286.885,863.87
    Total Equity Growth (%)1.397.3410.007.218.77
    Current Ratio (x)1.561.281.190.851.14
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.070.040.100.090.09
    Contingent Liabilities830.64646.80300.93467.81440.96

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities2,578.621,986.752,013.471,488.431,802.33
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-1,285.22-449.11-971.74-586.54-1,275.45
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-1,235.73-1,405.34-1,161.18-1,035.24-490.49
    Net Cash Flow63.71133.15-118.75-129.6038.39
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent175.68111.97-21.1897.57227.17
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)56.90-628.66-121.71-57.0520.34
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.410.370.580.670.48
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities1,885.091,622.971,653.331,561.911,319.95
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-602.88-99.00-737.50-618.57-682.80
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-1,292.94-1,510.68-921.82-939.83-634.79
    Net Cash Flow-10.6313.39-4.584.883.46
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent13.5324.1610.7715.3510.47
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-44.00124.33-29.8446.6149.36
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.270.180.420.360.39

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 1285.22 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 186.17%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)16.5916.3618.6719.0220.75
    Return on Capital Employed (%)21.0920.3122.1822.8826.71
    Return on Assets (%)10.8410.8812.1812.5014.15
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)20.9917.5323.2133.3568.57
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.780.800.860.800.84
    Price to Earnings (x)38.4651.0250.5156.8254.64
    Price to Book (x)6.378.319.4010.7611.32
    EV/EBITDA (x)24.1431.5232.4837.4535.96
    EBITDA Margin (%)23.1322.8123.2322.6324.30
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)19.8118.9021.8221.8424.43
    Return on Capital Employed (%)25.5524.0226.7928.3330.47
    Return on Assets (%)12.6612.7514.3214.6816.67
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)27.4421.6827.8145.14111.16
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.820.840.920.971.02
    Price to Earnings (x)49.0264.1061.7370.4266.23
    Price to Book (x)9.6712.0913.4115.3616.18
    EV/EBITDA (x)32.4541.6641.3646.4045.89
    EBITDA Margin (%)24.0723.8024.7024.1025.37

Found Financials useful?

Share Price Forecast

Exclusively for ETPrime
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP

Technicals

  • Heikin-Ashi Changeover

    Bullish indication on daily chart

    • Prev. Close Price

      383.04

    • LTP

      383.30

    Formed on: 14 Oct 2026

    On daily price chart, Heikin-Ashi candle changed from Red to Green

  • 45%
    Positive Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    54%
    Negative Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    Exclude

    Global Meltdown1st Jan 2008 to 10th Nov 2008

    Covid Crisis1st Feb 2020 to 31st Mar 2020

  • R1392.23Pivot

    384.57

    S1380.73
    R2396.07S2373.07
    R3407.57S3361.57
  • 5 Days14 Days28 Days
    10.018.628.16

Found Technicals useful?

Peer Comparison

Found Peer Comparison useful?

Shareholding Pattern

  • CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters1,17,51,04,98566.24 %-0.01
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII17,13,83,1749.66 %-0.32
    DII32,93,75,60318.56 %0.16
    MF12,70,57,8917.16 %0.06
    Others9,80,88,6265.54 %0.17
  • CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
    Promoters66.2466.2566.2366.22
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII9.669.9810.0410.88
    DII18.5618.4018.2217.25
    Mutual Funds7.167.107.288.04
    Others5.545.375.505.65

Mutual Funds Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

  • Equity: Mid Cap
    4
    • 1,695.25

      Amount Invested (in Cr.)

    • 1.66%

      % of AUM

    • 6.41

      % Change (MoM basis)

  • Equity: Value Oriented
    4
    • 716.36

      Amount Invested (in Cr.)

    • 1.58953027%

      % of AUM

    • 0.00

      % Change (MoM basis)

  • Equity: Large Cap
    4
    • 261.73

      Amount Invested (in Cr.)

    • 0.7%

      % of AUM

    • 0.00

      % Change (MoM basis)

Dabur India Futures & Options

    DatePriceOpen Interest

    27-10-2026Current

    5.55-0.70 (-11.20%)

    6,11,250-41,250 (-6.32%)

    6.35
    Open
    11.10
    High
    5.10
    Low
    6.25
    Close
    946
    Contracts Traded
    4,648.88
    Turnover (₹ Lakhs)

    Open Interest as of 15 Oct 2026

    • Expiry Month
    DatePriceOpen Interest

    27-10-2026Current

    384.75-0.40 (-0.10%)

    2,46,36,2501,96,250 (0.80%)

    387.55
    Open
    393.20
    High
    383.95
    Low
    385.15
    Prev Close
    2,108
    Contracts Traded
    10,231.70
    Turnover (₹ Lakhs)

    Open Interest as of 15 Oct 2026

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend

    Sep 22, 2026

    Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

    Jun 23, 2026

    General Meeting

    -

    May 07, 2026

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Sep 22, 2026Nov 04, 2026
    Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
    Jun 23, 2026Jul 29, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Mar 23, 2026May 07, 2026
    Audited Results & Final Dividend
    Dec 22, 2025Jan 29, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Sep 26, 2025Oct 30, 2025
    Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  • Announced onEx-DateDividend%
    May 07, 2026Jul 17, 2026550%
    Oct 23, 2025Nov 07, 2025275%
    May 07, 2025Jul 18, 2025525%
    Oct 17, 2024Nov 08, 2024275%
    May 02, 2024Jul 19, 2024275%
  • Announced onEx-Date
    Jul 26, 2010Sep 08, 2010
    Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held
    Oct 31, 2006Jan 25, 2007
    Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 2 shares held
    Oct 24, 2005Jan 19, 2006
    Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held
    Sep 30, 1993Nov 16, 1993
    Bonus Ratio: 4 share(s) for every 1 shares held
  • Announced onEx-Date
    Nov 03, 2000Nov 27, 2000
    Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:1.0
  • No Data Available

  • Announced onMeeting on
    May 07, 2026Aug 06, 2026
    -
    Mar 30, 2026May 02, 2026
    -
    May 07, 2025Aug 07, 2025
    -
    Jun 28, 2024Aug 08, 2024
    Book closure from Jul 22, 2024 to Jul 26, 2024
    Nov 17, 2023Dec 19, 2023
    -

About Dabur India

Dabur India Ltd., incorporated in the year 1975, is a Large Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 67,995.60 Crore) operating in FMCG sector.

Show More

Key Indices Listed On

Nifty Midcap 50, Nifty Midcap 100, Nifty 200, Nifty 500, BSE 500

Address

8/3, Asaf Ali Road,New Delhi, Delhi - 110002

Executive Leadership

MB

Mohit Burman

Chairman
SB

Saket Burman

Vice Chairman
MM

Mohit Malhotra

WholeTime Director & CEO
AM

Ajit Mohan Sharan

Independent Director
Show More

Auditors

G Basu & Co.
Walker Chandiok & Co. LLP

FAQs about Dabur India share

  • 1. What is Dabur India share price and what are the returns for Dabur India share?
    Dabur India share price is Rs 383.30 as on 15 Oct, 2026, 03:56 PM IST. Dabur India share price is down by 1.32% based on previous share price of Rs 378.75. Dabur India share price trend:
    • Last 3 Years: Dabur India Share price moved down by 28.87%
  • 2. What's the market capitalization of Dabur India?
    Dabur India share has a market capitalization of Rs 67,995.60 Cr. Within FMCG sector, it's market cap rank is 8.
  • 3. What is the PE & PB ratio of Dabur India?
    The PE ratio of Dabur India stands at 34.94, while the PB ratio is 5.84.
  • 4. What is Dabur India's 52 week high / low?
    In last 52 weeks Dabur India share had a high price of Rs 534.00 and low price of Rs 368.05
  • 5. What are the returns for Dabur India share?
    Return Performance of Dabur India Shares:
    • 1 Week: Dabur India share price moved up by 1.73%

Top Gainers

As on 03:58 PM | 15 Oct 2026
Gallantt Metal
628.15
60.45 (10.65%)
Rites
214.27
13.52 (6.73%)
Tata Comm
1,763.70
104.80 (6.32%)
ITD Cementation
1,221.40
67.91 (5.89%)
HPCL
348.50
17.45 (5.28%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 15 Oct 2026
YES Bank
18.12
-3.08 (-14.53%)
Nestle India
1,275.80
-107.41 (-7.77%)
IDBI Bank
83.45
-6.94 (-7.68%)
HDB Financial Servic
539.10
-44.65 (-7.65%)
Aditya Infotech
4,109.10
-331.20 (-7.46%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.